Results For
MACHO MTB RACE

WOODBURY, NY 11797
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Age Division       Division Clock   Pace (from gun) Lap 1_SPLIT Lap 2_SPLIT Lap 3_SPLIT 
                                                  Place    Time                                                        
===== === ==================== === ============== ======== ======= =============== =========== =========== =========== 
1     16  Gregg GALLETTA       51  Top3 Male      1        1:22:12 13.1 m/hr       0:27:18     0:27:06     0:27:48     
2     62  Andrew SANCHEZ       15  Top3 Male      2        1:24:43 12.7 m/hr       0:27:18     0:27:45     0:29:38     
3     81  Ricky CORNETTA       34  Top3 Male      3        1:25:25 12.6 m/hr       0:27:25     0:28:21     0:29:38     
4     63  Edwin SANCHEZ        52  M 50-64        1        1:27:51 12.3 m/hr       0:28:02     0:29:35     0:30:12     
5     47  Boris YANKELEVICH    36  M 35-49        1        1:28:26 12.2 m/hr       0:28:45     0:29:31     0:30:10     
6     53  Nicholas VIDEEN      39  M 35-49        2        1:29:23 12.1 m/hr       0:29:09     0:29:54     0:30:19     
7     37  Charles ANSTADT      55  M 50-64        2        1:29:38 12.0 m/hr       0:28:38     0:30:09     0:30:51     
8     64  Tom PELLEGRINO       46  M 35-49        3        1:29:58 12.0 m/hr       0:28:51     0:30:36     0:30:30     
9     80  John ARIAS           34  M 19-34        1        1:31:23 11.8 m/hr       0:29:55     0:30:36     0:30:51     
10    39  James BOVE           51  M 50-64        3        1:32:40 11.7 m/hr       0:29:54     0:30:37     0:32:07     
11    60  Brian GALLETTA       47  M 35-49        4        1:32:53 11.6 m/hr       0:30:15     0:31:05     0:31:32     
12    82  Vinny MENEZES        35  M 35-49        5        1:37:25 11.1 m/hr       0:31:02     0:32:45     0:33:38     
13    54  Gary GREENFIELD      54  M 50-64        4        1:38:55 10.9 m/hr       0:32:33     0:32:42     0:33:39     
14    91  Christopher YACK     50  M 50-64        5        1:39:32 10.8 m/hr       0:32:38     0:33:27     0:33:26     
15    58  Trevor TUCCI         50  M 50-64        6        1:39:43 10.8 m/hr       0:33:00     0:33:13     0:33:29     
16    93  Daniel SIROTA        44  M 35-49        6        1:40:51 10.7 m/hr       0:32:37     0:33:36     0:34:36     
17    98  Kevin SCHNEIDER      29  M 19-34        2        1:41:55 10.6 m/hr       0:33:13     0:33:44     0:34:58     
18    59  Reginald POLYNICE    52  M Single Speed 1        1:44:09 10.4 m/hr       0:33:31     0:34:35     0:36:02     
19    57  Kevin SLIWINSKI      42  M 35-49        7        1:44:35 10.3 m/hr       0:33:27     0:35:33     0:35:34     
20    92  Wade SWIFT           55  M 50-64        7        1:46:28 10.1 m/hr       0:33:15     0:35:59     0:37:13     
21    90  Edward DUNPHY JR     40  M 35-49        8        1:46:34 10.1 m/hr       0:33:56     0:35:59     0:36:38     
22    88  Christopher RICCARDI 41  M 35-49        9        1:51:47 9.7 m/hr        0:35:27     0:37:31     0:38:47     


M 19-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======= 
1     John ARIAS      80  34  9       1:31:23 
2     Kevin SCHNEIDER 98  29  17      1:41:55 


M 35-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======= 
1     Boris YANKELEVICH 47  36  5       1:28:26 
2     Nicholas VIDEEN   53  39  6       1:29:23 
3     Tom PELLEGRINO    64  46  8       1:29:58 
4     Brian GALLETTA    60  47  11      1:32:53 
5     Vinny MENEZES     82  35  12      1:37:25 


M 50-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======= 
1     Edwin SANCHEZ    63  52  4       1:27:51 
2     Charles ANSTADT  37  55  7       1:29:38 
3     James BOVE       39  51  10      1:32:40 
4     Gary GREENFIELD  54  54  13      1:38:55 
5     Christopher YACK 91  50  14      1:39:32 


M Single Speed
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======= 
1     Reginald POLYNICE 59  52  18      1:44:09 


Top3 Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======= 
1     Gregg GALLETTA 16  51  1       1:22:12 
2     Andrew SANCHEZ 62  15  2       1:24:43 
3     Ricky CORNETTA 81  34  3       1:25:25 

Additional results can be found at http://www.PRTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.