Results For
MACHO MTB RACE

WOODBURY, NY 11797
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  BIB Division       Division Place Clock Time Chip Time Pace (net time) Age Lap 1_SPLIT Lap 2_SPLIT 
===== ===================== === ============== ============== ========== ========= =============== === =========== =========== 
1     Andrew SANCHEZ        211 Top3 Male      1              1:10:20    1:04:05   11.2 m/hr       15  00:31:16    00:32:49    
2     Thomas MCKIBBIN       179 Top3 Male      2              1:10:02    1:05:21   11.0 m/hr       31  00:32:09    00:33:11    
3     Robert MULLEN         186 Top3 Male      3              1:10:57    1:05:36   11.0 m/hr       28  00:32:10    00:33:25    
4     Brendan MARTIN        177 M 14-18        1              1:10:52    1:06:01   10.9 m/hr       16  00:32:39    00:33:21    
5     Garrett WIDER         263 M 14-18        2              1:11:13    1:06:22   10.8 m/hr       15  00:32:40    00:33:42    
6     Paul HARTMANN         157 M 35-49        1              1:14:57    1:06:26   10.8 m/hr       47  00:33:24    00:33:02    
7     Hector ARISTIZABAL    281 M 50-64        1              1:11:44    1:06:34   10.8 m/hr       58  00:33:20    00:33:14    
8     Troy WERTHNER         258 M 14-18        3              1:15:12    1:07:28   10.7 m/hr       15  00:33:45    00:33:43    
9     Coki MONTOYA          183 M 35-49        2              1:13:13    1:08:32   10.5 m/hr       42  00:34:27    00:34:05    
10    Jeffrey HURST         161 M 35-49        3              1:20:01    1:09:01   10.4 m/hr       43  00:34:18    00:34:43    
11    Lucas DEDORA          250 M 14-18        4              1:15:28    1:09:13   10.4 m/hr       13  00:33:45    00:35:28    
12    Scotty PLUSCHAU       196 M 50-64        2              1:19:04    1:09:55   10.3 m/hr       51  00:34:43    00:35:12    
13    John LASTORINO        171 M 50-64        3              1:18:59    1:10:16   10.2 m/hr       53  00:35:01    00:35:15    
14    Rick TATRAULT         221 M 50-64        4              1:17:54    1:10:21   10.2 m/hr       58  00:34:04    00:36:17    
15    Michael OROURKE       246 M 35-49        4              1:18:31    1:10:24   10.2 m/hr       38  00:34:49    00:35:35    
16    Lawrence SIU          271 M 35-49        5              1:21:30    1:11:27   10.1 m/hr       37  00:35:37    00:35:50    
17    Juan ROA              205 M 35-49        6              1:18:01    1:11:57   10.0 m/hr       36  00:35:20    00:36:36    
18    Brett KITOGRAD        255 M 14-18        5              1:19:50    1:12:17   10.0 m/hr       15  00:35:30    00:36:47    
19    Ivan URRESTA          227 M 35-49        7              1:21:34    1:12:38    9.9 m/hr       41  00:35:59    00:36:38    
20    Dan ARNSTEIN          63  M 35-49        8              1:19:05    1:13:23    9.8 m/hr       43  00:35:50    00:37:33    
21    Flavio PIRES          194 M 35-49        9              1:20:58    1:13:36    9.8 m/hr       45  00:36:15    00:37:21    
22    Joseph DIGREGORIO     144 M 19-34        1              1:19:44    1:13:40    9.8 m/hr       31  00:36:34    00:37:06    
23    Honglay   Coyan LIM   252 M 35-49        10             1:22:44    1:13:48    9.8 m/hr       45  00:36:42    00:37:05    
24    Daniel CHEUNG         126 M 35-49        11             1:24:12    1:13:59    9.7 m/hr       43  00:36:30    00:37:29    
25    Steve VERDERAME       229 M 50-64        5              1:21:22    1:14:00    9.7 m/hr       59  00:36:24    00:37:36    
26    Eder HIDALGO          158 M 35-49        12             1:21:17    1:14:08    9.7 m/hr       37  00:36:36    00:37:31    
27    Hannah CAMHI          106 Top3 Female    1              1:20:04    1:14:11    9.7 m/hr       26  00:36:48    00:37:23    
28    Mauricio BERRIO       85  M 35-49        13             1:22:49    1:14:29    9.7 m/hr       39  00:36:19    00:38:10    
29    Brian CARBONETTE      110 M 19-34        2              1:20:25    1:14:32    9.7 m/hr       32  00:36:28    00:38:03    
30    Anthony VANATTA       283 M 35-49        14             1:24:38    1:14:37    9.6 m/hr       41  00:36:08    00:38:29    
31    Anthony DEMILLIO      249 M 50-64        6              1:19:54    1:14:44    9.6 m/hr       52  00:36:49    00:37:55    
32    Erwin FRANCISCO       152 M 35-49        15             1:25:23    1:16:39    9.4 m/hr       49  00:45:56    00:30:43    
33    Eben WEISS            232 M Single Speed 1              1:23:54    1:17:18    9.3 m/hr       47  00:37:08    00:40:10    
34    Rachel LIBERATORE     172 Top3 Female    2              1:23:25    1:17:54    9.2 m/hr       43  00:38:14    00:39:40    
35    Andres LOPEZ          257 M 35-49        16             1:26:04    1:19:06    9.1 m/hr       41  00:38:50    00:40:15    
36    Thomas ATWELL         66  M 50-64        7              1:29:08    1:19:21    9.1 m/hr       63  00:39:22    00:39:59    
37    Azael Antonio NIETO   188 M 35-49        17             1:26:48    1:20:22    9.0 m/hr       45  00:36:16    00:44:06    
38    Dan KAYE              166 M 35-49        18             1:28:07    1:20:59    8.9 m/hr       46  00:38:44    00:42:14    
39    Gregg NICOLL          242 M 50-64        8              1:27:20    1:21:49    8.8 m/hr       52  00:39:40    00:42:09    
40    Steven SCHULMAN       216 M 50-64        9              1:32:22    1:22:59    8.7 m/hr       56  00:40:37    00:42:22    
41    Joshua PARSCHAUER     192 M 35-49        19             1:31:36    1:23:29    8.6 m/hr       38  00:40:28    00:43:01    
42    Mark KELLY            167 M 35-49        20             1:32:06    1:25:07    8.5 m/hr       44  00:41:36    00:43:31    
43    Kristin STEPNIEWSKI   219 Top3 Female    3              1:32:48    1:26:11    8.4 m/hr       30  00:43:05    00:43:06    
44    Josh KOUBEK           284 M 35-49        21             1:32:19    1:27:18    8.2 m/hr       44  00:39:17    00:48:00    
45    Nick LOCASCIO         174 M 35-49        22             1:35:42    1:27:59    8.2 m/hr       39  00:44:45    00:43:13    
46    Yon CEBALLOS          277 M 50-64        10             1:38:20    1:29:49    8.0 m/hr       50  00:43:11    00:46:38    
47    Anthony ZITO          239 M 19-34        3              1:36:38    1:29:51    8.0 m/hr       34  00:40:14    00:49:37    
48    Patrick RYSZAWIEC     274 M 14-18        6              1:37:23    1:32:22    7.8 m/hr       17  00:46:02    00:46:19    
49    Daniel PORTILLO       199 M 35-49        23             1:40:24    1:32:28    7.8 m/hr       36  00:42:22    00:50:06    
50    Jamie RUCKER          209 M 50-64        11             1:46:34    1:36:10    7.5 m/hr       61  00:48:16    00:47:53    
51    John FOLAN            151 M 50-64        12             1:46:21    1:36:46    7.4 m/hr       63  00:47:31    00:49:14    
52    Robert MAIORANA       273 M Fat Tire     1              1:48:10    1:37:57    7.3 m/hr       53  00:46:32    00:51:24    
53    Kenneth TRINKUS       224 M 50-64        13             1:50:21    1:40:34    7.2 m/hr       53  00:47:04    00:53:30    
54    German RODAS          207 M 50-64        14             1:50:47    1:42:27    7.0 m/hr       56  00:47:11    00:55:15    
55    Ahmed MAREI           176 M 19-34        4              1:49:14    1:42:49    7.0 m/hr       29  00:43:26    00:59:22    
56    Freddy MALDONADO      175 M 19-34        5              1:49:43    1:42:55    7.0 m/hr       25  00:49:43    00:53:12    
57    Dennis ORAA           189 M 50-64        15             1:53:27    1:44:04    6.9 m/hr       53  -00:00:00   01:44:04    
58    Luis ESPAILLAT        243 M 19-34        6              1:54:08    1:45:01    6.9 m/hr       30  00:50:31    00:54:29    
59    Mara DAMICO           143 F 35-49        1              1:53:52    1:48:10    6.7 m/hr       41  00:50:20    00:57:50    
60    Stratis CHRISTODOULOU 127 M 35-49        24             1:59:19    1:48:39    6.6 m/hr       40  00:53:28    00:55:11    
61    Luis RODRIGUEZ        208 M 50-64        16             2:02:21    1:52:45    6.4 m/hr       50  00:56:52    00:55:53    
62    Harry ZOUROS          240 M 35-49        25             2:36:54    2:26:14    4.9 m/hr       47  01:12:25    01:13:49    

Additional results can be found at http://www.PRTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.