Results For
MACHO MTB RACE

WOODBURY, NY 11797
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Division     Division Clock     
                                             Place    Time      
===== === ===================== ============ ======== ========= 
1     113 JAN MERCHAN           Top3 Overall 1        0:25:37.4 
2     58  JOSE LOPES            Top3 Overall 2        0:25:54.1 
3     122 BEN WITT              Top3 Overall 3        0:26:15.2 
4     105 MIKE HAYNES           19-29        1        0:26:18.7 
5     143 BRETT COOPER          19-29        2        0:26:26.7 
6     101 ANTHONY FIACCO        19-29        3        0:27:41.4 
7     110 DON KIRBY             40-49        1        0:27:45.7 
8     159 THOMAS MIRANDA        19-29        4        0:27:58.8 
9     111 MICHAEL LARCHER       30-39        1        0:28:20.1 
10    97  ANDREW CSENCSITS      30-39        2        0:28:42.3 
11    102 AARON FRAINT          19-29        5        0:28:47.4 
12    140 JOSE ROMERO           30-39        3        0:28:47.7 
13    135 STEPHEN VERDERAME     14-18 HS     1        0:28:55.9 
14    120 EDUARDO VAZQUEZ       19-29        6        0:28:57.0 
15    104 MATT GRANT            40-49        2        0:28:57.8 
16    121 STEVE VERDERAME       50+          1        0:29:01.0 
17    144 JOSEPH COSGROVE       50+          2        0:29:10.7 
18    124 COLE EISENBERG        14-18 HS     2        0:29:24.5 
19    109 DAN KAYE              40-49        3        0:29:30.0 
20    134 CHRISTIAN SYMONS      14-18 HS     3        0:29:36.6 
21    86  BORIS YANKELEVICH     30-39        4        0:29:43.7 
22    99  CHRISTOPHER EDELSTEIN 40-49        4        0:29:48.6 
23    137 DJ TOBACK             10-13 Junior 1        0:30:13.1 
24    129 MARK EISENBERG        10-13 Junior 2        0:30:59.0 
25    123 SCOTT ZELENETZ        50+          3        0:31:08.1 
26    116 JAMIE RUCKER          50+          4        0:31:18.0 
27    103 GREG GALUSTIAN        40-49        5        0:31:35.1 
28    115 BAYARDO RODRIGUEZ     40-49        6        0:31:58.2 
29    106 ANTONIO HERNANDEZ     19-29        7        0:32:10.7 
30    112 CHRIS LUCAS           30-39        5        0:32:13.9 
31    126 JUSTIN WALLACE        14-18 HS     4        0:32:14.0 
32    158 JEFF CANNIFF          50+          5        0:32:14.1 
33    118 STALIN SISALIMA       19-29        8        0:33:07.6 
34    108 JUAN JARAMILLO        30-39        6        0:33:40.1 
35    156 MICHAEL SHULL         40-49        7        0:33:58.7 
36    138 DANIEL GRASSIE        10-13 Junior 3        0:34:02.5 
37    107 STEVEN HIRSCH         50+          6        0:34:14.2 
38    130 JAKE GANDARELA        10-13 Junior 4        0:34:31.4 
39    142 JOHN HAAS             50+          7        0:35:50.3 
40    98  CLAUDIO DELEG         19-29        9        0:36:08.1 
41    128 LUCAS DEDORA          10-13 Junior 5        0:36:36.0 
42    141 THOMAS POLASKI        40-49        8        0:38:48.0 
43    96  DEBORAH CHIN          Top3 Overall 1        0:41:28.2 
44    119 IRIT SPECTOR          Top3 Overall 2        0:43:33.5 
45    136 BENJAMIN ZELENETZ     10-13 Junior 6        0:45:02.7 
46    131 NICHOLAS GIARDELLA    10-13 Junior 7        1:03:40.8 
47    100 DAVID EVANS           40-49        9        3:51:01.4 


10-13 Junior
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======= 
1     DJ TOBACK      137     23      30:13.1 
2     MARK EISENBERG 129     24      30:59.0 
3     DANIEL GRASSIE 138     36      34:02.5 
4     JAKE GANDARELA 130     38      34:31.4 
5     LUCAS DEDORA   128     41      36:36.0 


14-18 HS
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======= 
1     STEPHEN VERDERAME 135     13      28:55.9 
2     COLE EISENBERG    124     18      29:24.5 
3     CHRISTIAN SYMONS  134     20      29:36.6 
4     JUSTIN WALLACE    126     31      32:14.0 


19-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======= 
1     MIKE HAYNES    105     4       26:18.7 
2     BRETT COOPER   143     5       26:26.7 
3     ANTHONY FIACCO 101     6       27:41.4 
4     THOMAS MIRANDA 159     8       27:58.8 
5     AARON FRAINT   102     11      28:47.4 


30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======= 
1     MICHAEL LARCHER   111     9       28:20.1 
2     ANDREW CSENCSITS  97      10      28:42.3 
3     JOSE ROMERO       140     12      28:47.7 
4     BORIS YANKELEVICH 86      21      29:43.7 
5     CHRIS LUCAS       112     30      32:13.9 


40-49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ======= 
1     DON KIRBY             110     7       27:45.7 
2     MATT GRANT            104     15      28:57.8 
3     DAN KAYE              109     19      29:30.0 
4     CHRISTOPHER EDELSTEIN 99      22      29:48.6 
5     GREG GALUSTIAN        103     27      31:35.1 


50+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======= 
1     STEVE VERDERAME 121     16      29:01.0 
2     JOSEPH COSGROVE 144     17      29:10.7 
3     SCOTT ZELENETZ  123     25      31:08.1 
4     JAMIE RUCKER    116     26      31:18.0 
5     JEFF CANNIFF    158     32      32:14.1 


Top3 Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ======= 
1     JAN MERCHAN  113     1       25:37.4 
1     DEBORAH CHIN 96      43      41:28.2 
2     JOSE LOPES   58      2       25:54.1 
2     IRIT SPECTOR 119     44      43:33.5 
3     BEN WITT     122     3       26:15.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.PRTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.