Results For
MACHO MTB RACE

WOODBURY, NY 11797
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Division     Division Clock     
                                                Place    Time      
===== === ======================== ============ ======== ========= 
1     10  Jason Birnbaum           Top3 Overall 1        0:24:40.2 
2     66  Mike Kraus               Top3 Overall 2        0:26:03.9 
3     41  Anthony Fiacco           Top3 Overall 3        0:26:12.1 
4     132 Steven Verderame         50+          1        0:26:16.1 
5     119 Matthew Thompson         40-49        1        0:26:20.3 
6     54  Johnny Javier Grefa Andi 19-29        1        0:26:55.5 
7     49  Joshua Gergely           14-18 HS     1        0:26:57.1 
8     131 Stephen E Verderame      14-18 HS     2        0:26:57.5 
9     38  Cole Eisenberg           14-18 HS     3        0:26:57.7 
10    121 Dj Toback                10-13 Junior 1        0:26:58.4 
11    39  Mark Eisenberg           10-13 Junior 2        0:26:58.9 
12    116 Christian Symons         14-18 HS     4        0:27:01.5 
13    30  Lucas Dedora             10-13 Junior 3        0:27:03.8 
14    133 Chuck Vieni              40-49        2        0:27:15.8 
15    63  David Klosner            30-39        1        0:27:38.5 
16    149 Dean Martin              40-49        3        0:27:44.5 
17    123 Robert Tolliver          50+          2        0:27:46.1 
18    60  Jay Jacobson             50+          3        0:28:11.1 
19    100 Bayardo Rodriguez        40-49        4        0:28:14.3 
20    82  Andrew Meyer             40-49        5        0:28:14.5 
21    61  Dan Kaye                 40-49        6        0:28:27.9 
22    8   Mike Bernich             40-49        7        0:28:35.2 
23    106 Steven Schulman          50+          4        0:28:39.8 
24    125 Robert Urena             40-49        8        0:28:51.6 
25    7   Brian Bello              40-49        9        0:29:12.1 
26    73  Lawrence Loh             40-49        10       0:29:23.7 
27    44  Augustus Franzoni Jr     40-49        11       0:29:32.3 
28    140 Stan Zwick               50+          5        0:29:35.9 
29    25  Raymundo Collado         50+          6        0:29:47.5 
30    32  Claudio Deleg            30-39        2        0:30:20.5 
31    120 Sawyer Thompson          14-18 HS     5        0:30:23.3 
32    150 Brendan Martin           10-13 Junior 4        0:30:26.0 
33    68  Paul Larosa              40-49        12       0:30:29.6 
34    115 Daniel Sylvia            40-49        13       0:30:45.9 
35    53  Daniel Grassie           14-18 HS     6        0:31:08.7 
36    19  Eddy Carreto             19-29        2        0:31:14.4 
37    126 Ivan Urresta             30-39        3        0:31:19.5 
38    144 Craig Jones              19-29        3        0:31:53.6 
39    45  Esequias Fuentes         30-39        4        0:32:06.5 
40    15  Ian Pat Cabilan          40-49        14       0:33:31.7 
41    96  Thomas Polaski           40-49        15       0:34:24.4 
42    158 Erika Pilato             Top3 Overall 1        0:36:01.8 
43    170 Wendell Mangibin         40-49        16       0:36:06.5 
44    118 Marc Thompson            30-39        5        0:36:53.5 
45    59  Mayra Human              Top3 Overall 2        0:37:06.4 
46    152 Mercelinda Wladyka       Top3 Overall 3        0:37:39.2 
47    69  Matthew Layton           30-39        6        0:38:08.4 
48    113 Irit Spector             40-49        1        0:38:44.3 
49    23  Deborah Chin             50+          1        0:39:53.2 
50    57  Claudia Hernandez        40-49        2        0:40:32.2 
51    14  Thomas Byrne             10-13 Junior 5        0:40:47.3 
52    34  Luis Diaz                50+          7        0:41:22.6 
53    91  Edan Paggy               10-13 Junior 1        0:41:42.3 
54    172 Thomas Slawinski         40-49        17       0:41:54.9 
55    22  Seing Cheah              40-49        18       0:42:24.1 
56    6   Alvin Batista            50+          8        0:46:24.1 
57    13  Christopher Byrne        50+          9        0:46:51.5 
58    3   James Bailey             30-39        7        0:47:01.6 
59    1   Madeline Abreu           50+          2        0:48:53.7 


10-13 Junior
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======= 
1     Dj Toback      121     10      26:58.4 
1     Edan Paggy     91      53      41:42.3 
2     Mark Eisenberg 39      11      26:58.9 
3     Lucas Dedora   30      13      27:03.8 
4     Brendan Martin 150     32      30:26.0 


14-18 HS
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ======= 
1     Joshua Gergely      49      7       26:57.1 
2     Stephen E Verderame 131     8       26:57.5 
3     Cole Eisenberg      38      9       26:57.7 
4     Christian Symons    116     12      27:01.5 
5     Sawyer Thompson     120     31      30:23.3 


19-29
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ======= 
1     Johnny Javier Grefa Andi 54      6       26:55.5 
2     Eddy Carreto             19      36      31:14.4 
3     Craig Jones              144     38      31:53.6 


30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======= 
1     David Klosner    63      15      27:38.5 
2     Claudio Deleg    32      30      30:20.5 
3     Ivan Urresta     126     37      31:19.5 
4     Esequias Fuentes 45      39      32:06.5 
5     Marc Thompson    118     44      36:53.5 


40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======= 
1     Matthew Thompson  119     5       26:20.3 
1     Irit Spector      113     48      38:44.3 
2     Chuck Vieni       133     14      27:15.8 
2     Claudia Hernandez 57      50      40:32.2 
3     Dean Martin       149     16      27:44.5 


50+
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======= 
1     Steven Verderame 132     4       26:16.1 
1     Deborah Chin     23      49      39:53.2 
2     Robert Tolliver  123     17      27:46.1 
2     Madeline Abreu   1       59      48:53.7 
3     Jay Jacobson     60      18      28:11.1 


Top3 Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======= 
1     Jason Birnbaum 10      1       24:40.2 
1     Erika Pilato   158     42      36:01.8 
2     Mike Kraus     66      2       26:03.9 
2     Mayra Human    59      45      37:06.4 
3     Anthony Fiacco 41      3       26:12.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.PRTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.